Data Protection

SENNEBOGEN welcomes your visit to our website and your interest in our company and products. We take the protection of your private data seriously and we would like to feel safe when you are visiting our Internet pages. The protection of your private sphere when processing personal data is an important issue which we take into account in our business processes. We process the personal data which you disclose to us on our website in accordance with the regulations of the German data protection act (BDSG) and the information and telecommunication service act (IuTDG). The SENNEBOGEN website may contain links to the web pages of other suppliers to which this data protection declaration does not apply. 

Disclosure and processing of personal data
When you visit our website, our web servers routinely save the name of your Internet Service Provider, the web page from which you visit us, those web pages on our site which you visit and the date and duration of your visit. We save personal data only if you disclose this to use voluntarily, e.g. within the context of registration or a survey.

Use and disclosure to third parties of personal data and purpose of use
SENNEBOGEN uses your personal data for the purposes of technical administration of the website, for customer management, for product surveys and for marketing. It uses only the data it needs for these purposes.
The disclosure to third parties of person-specific data takes place solely within the terms of the statutory national directives. Our staff, agents and distributors are equally bound to confidentiality.

Cookies
SENNEBOGEN uses cookies to track the preferences of our visitors and to be able to optimise the website accordingly. Cookies are small files which reside temporarily on your hard disc. The information contained in cookies makes navigation easier and allows a high level of personalisation on the site. You can of course view our site without cookies. Our cookies do not contain any person-specific information and you can be sure that your private sphere is protected. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disc by selecting do not accept cookies in your browser settings. The instructions from your browser manufacturer will give details on exactly how this works. If you do not accept cookies, your access to the full range of features on our site may be limited.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transfered to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website.

Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP-address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Verwendung von Typekit Web-Fonts 
Wir binden auf unserer Seite externe Schriften von Typekit ein, einem Dienst, der von der Firma Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Ave, San Jose, CA 95110, USA, angeboten wird. Die Einbindung dieser Web-Fonts erfolgt durch einen Serveraufruf bei Adobe. Nach unserer Kenntnis wird zumindest die IP-Adresse des Besuchers unserer Internetseite von Adobe gespeichert. Nähere Informationen finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Typekit, die Sie hier abrufen können: www.adobe.com/de/privacy/typekit.html

(Kopie 1)


Contact
If you have questions concerning data protection at SENNEBOGEN please contact our data protection officer

SENNEBOGEN Maschinenfabrik GmbH
Hebbelstraße 30
94315 Straubing
E-Mail: 
datenschutzbeauftragter@sennebogen.de

Status: 08.05.2013